Administrative Team
Stephanie Johnson
Executive Director
Jeanne Case
Director of Finance & Operations
Whitney Lammers
Director of Development & Marketing
Nikki Genovese
Insurance Specialist
Early Childhood Special Education & First Steps Team
Jamie Sullivan
Director of Educational Services
Sarah Neuenswander
ECSE Teacher
Theresa Meystrik
First Steps Teacher
Kerri Morris
First Steps Teacher
Logan Weber
ECSE Teacher
Suzy Wilde
ECSE Teacher
Jessica Rogers
ECSE Teacher
Therapy Team
Jennifer Wright, OTR/L
Director of Therapy Services
Lisa Borgmeyer
SKIP Clinic Director, Physical Therapist
Linda Kuebler
Speech-Language Pathologist
Bridget Berhorst
Occupational Therapist
Terri Brune
Occupational Therapist
Dora Doss
Speech-Language Pathologist
Rhonda Imhoff
Occupational Therapist
Mary Kloeppel
Physical Therapy Assistant
Becky Schaefer
Physical Therapist
Sue Schwartz
Physical Therapist
Michelle Toalson
Speech-Language Pathologist
Abbey Twehous
Physical Therapist
Katelyn Love
Speech-Language Pathologist
Emma Heckart
Occupational Therapist
Makayley Woehr
Speech-Language Pathologist
Julie Wilson
Speech-Language Pathologist
Angie McFarland
Occupational Therapist
Jessica Keeran
Speech-Language Pathologist
Sam Giftos
Physical Therapist
Grace Weddle
Physical Therapist
Madison Schanzmeyer
Occupational Therapist
Shelby Cooper
Speech-Language Pathologist
Camryn Wunderlich
Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant
Crayon Kids Childcare Center Team
Keely Ross
Director of Childcare
Chris Anderson
Lead Support Instructor
Taylor Ousley
Lead Doodles Instructor
Madi Meller
Lead Scribbles Instructor
Kaia Payne
Assistant Scribbles Instructor
Katie Winn
Lead Scribes Instructor
Kristine Winn
Assistant Scribes Instructor
Family Support Team
Jamie Henry
Director of Outreach & Family Support
Renea Rustemeyer
Program Assistant
Sara Doty
Family Support Specialist
Amber Graham
Family Support Specialist
Additional Team Members
Aidan Lammers
Administrative Assistant
Leigh Ann Wieberg
Kitchen Manager/Bus Operator